Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kežmarok, SlovakiaKežmarokSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inKežmarok Slovakia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kežmarok to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kežmarok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kežmarok
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Kežmarok

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Kežmarok

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaesmark
  • Kasmark
  • Kejmarok
  • Kesmark
  • Kezhmarak
  • Kezhmarok
  • Kezmarok
  • Kezmaroka
  • Kezmarokas
  • Kežmarok
  • Kežmaroka
  • Kežmarokas
  • Kiezmark
  • Kieżmark
  • Käsmark
  • Késmárk
  • kai ri ma luo ke
  • kejumalokeu
  • kejumaroku
  • kyjmarwk
  • kzhmark
  • Кежмарак
  • Кежмарок
  • קעזמארק
  • كيجماروك
  • کژمارک
  • ケジュマロク
  • 凱日馬羅克
  • 케주마로크

Country

Kežmarok is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

16,381 People

Elevation above sea level

630m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kežmarok (Okres Kežmarok, Prešovský kraj)

Kraków ... 110 km
Katowice ... 168 km
Ostrava ... 189 km
Budapest ... 212 km
Bratislava ... 288 km
Lublin ... 289 km
Lviv ... 298 km
Łódź ... 300 km
Brno ... 307 km
Vienna ... 341 km
Warsaw ... 344 km
Wrocław ... 348 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 364 km
Timişoara ... 378 km
Brest ... 418 km
Chernivtsi ... 450 km
Poznań ... 457 km
Belgrade ... 477 km
Bydgoszcz ... 480 km
Białystok ... 492 km
Rivne ... 492 km
Prague ... 493 km
Zagreb ... 511 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 525 km
Braşov ... 565 km
Hrodna ... 570 km
Dresden ... 576 km
Ljubljana ... 584 km
Gdańsk ... 592 km
Craiova ... 595 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries