Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sabinov, SlovakiaSabinovSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inSabinov Slovakia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sabinov to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sabinov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sabinov
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Sabinov

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Sabinov

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kisseben
  • Kisszeben
  • Sabinau
  • Sabiniv
  • Sabinov
  • Sabinova
  • Sabinovas
  • Zeben
  • sa bi nuo fu
  • sabynw
  • sabynwf
  • Сабинов
  • Сабинів
  • Сабінаў
  • سابينوف
  • سابینو
  • 薩比諾夫

Country

Sabinov is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

12,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sabinov (Okres Sabinov, Prešovský kraj)

Kraków ... 141 km
Katowice ... 209 km
Ostrava ... 240 km
Budapest ... 242 km
Lviv ... 248 km
Lublin ... 264 km
Łódź ... 321 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 326 km
Bratislava ... 337 km
Warsaw ... 345 km
Brno ... 360 km
Timişoara ... 369 km
Brest ... 390 km
Vienna ... 391 km
Wrocław ... 393 km
Chernivtsi ... 397 km
Rivne ... 444 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 472 km
Białystok ... 474 km
Belgrade ... 476 km
Poznań ... 494 km
Bydgoszcz ... 507 km
Braşov ... 524 km
Prague ... 546 km
Zagreb ... 547 km
Hrodna ... 550 km
Iaşi ... 563 km
Craiova ... 570 km
Vinnytsya ... 590 km
Gdańsk ... 610 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries