Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jedlicze, PolandJedliczePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJedlicze Poland

What day is it in Jedlicze right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jedlicze to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jedlicze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jedlicze
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Jedlicze

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Jedlicze

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edliche
  • Jedlice
  • Jedliche
  • Jedlicze
  • Jedliče
  • ye de li qie
  • Єдліче
  • Једличе
  • Едличе
  • Йедличе
  • 耶德利切

Country

Jedlicze is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,629 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jedlicze (Powiat krośnieński, Subcarpathia)

Kraków ... 143 km
Lublin ... 184 km
Lviv ... 191 km
Katowice ... 218 km
Ostrava ... 270 km
Warsaw ... 282 km
Łódź ... 286 km
Brest ... 309 km
Budapest ... 322 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 361 km
Chernivtsi ... 377 km
Rivne ... 380 km
Białystok ... 395 km
Wrocław ... 400 km
Bratislava ... 403 km
Brno ... 408 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 428 km
Timişoara ... 438 km
Vienna ... 454 km
Hrodna ... 471 km
Bydgoszcz ... 475 km
Poznań ... 480 km
Vinnytsya ... 549 km
Braşov ... 549 km
Belgrade ... 549 km
Iaşi ... 553 km
Kaliningrad ... 557 km
Gdańsk ... 564 km
Zhytomyr ... 566 km
Prague ... 580 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries