Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łańcut, PolandŁańcutPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁańcut Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łańcut to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łańcut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łańcut
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Łańcut

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Łańcut

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lan'cut
  • Lancut
  • Lancuta
  • Landshut
  • Laņcuta
  • lnzwt
  • wan chu te
  • Łańcut
  • Ланцут
  • Ланьцут
  • Лањцут
  • לאנצהוט
  • לנצוט
  • 萬楚特

Country

Łańcut is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łańcut (Powiat łańcucki, Subcarpathia)

Lublin ... 133 km
Lviv ... 146 km
Kraków ... 184 km
Brest ... 252 km
Warsaw ... 257 km
Katowice ... 257 km
Łódź ... 290 km
Ostrava ... 317 km
Rivne ... 326 km
Białystok ... 346 km
Chernivtsi ... 356 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 380 km
Budapest ... 381 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 387 km
Hrodna ... 419 km
Wrocław ... 431 km
Brno ... 460 km
Bratislava ... 462 km
Bydgoszcz ... 477 km
Timişoara ... 482 km
Poznań ... 496 km
Vinnytsya ... 508 km
Vienna ... 512 km
Zhytomyr ... 517 km
Kaliningrad ... 529 km
Iaşi ... 536 km
Kaunas ... 549 km
Gdańsk ... 552 km
Braşov ... 557 km
Vilnius ... 564 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries