Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sędziszów Małopolski, PolandSędziszów MałopolskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSędziszów Małopolski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sędziszów Małopolski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sędziszów Małopolski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sędziszów Małopolski
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Sędziszów Małopolski

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Sędziszów Małopolski

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sedziszow Malopolski
  • Sendzhishov Malopolski
  • Sendzishuv-Malopol's'kij
  • Sendzishuv-Malopol'ski
  • Sendzisova Malopolska
  • Seziszow
  • Seņdzišova Malopolska
  • Sędziszów Małopolski
  • Sęziszów
  • xiao bo lan de qu sen ji shu fu
  • Сенджишов Малополски
  • Сендзишув-Малопольски
  • Сендзішув-Малопольський
  • Сенђишов Малополски
  • 小波蘭地區森濟舒夫

Country

Sędziszów Małopolski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sędziszów Małopolski (Powiat ropczycko-sędziszowski, Subcarpathia)

Kraków ... 142 km
Lublin ... 148 km
Lviv ... 188 km
Katowice ... 215 km
Warsaw ... 244 km
Łódź ... 259 km
Brest ... 274 km
Ostrava ... 275 km
Budapest ... 355 km
Białystok ... 357 km
Rivne ... 368 km
Wrocław ... 391 km
Chernivtsi ... 392 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 394 km
Brno ... 419 km
Bratislava ... 425 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 429 km
Hrodna ... 433 km
Bydgoszcz ... 448 km
Poznań ... 461 km
Vienna ... 473 km
Timişoara ... 477 km
Kaliningrad ... 519 km
Gdańsk ... 531 km
Vinnytsya ... 550 km
Gdynia ... 552 km
Zhytomyr ... 559 km
Kaunas ... 561 km
Iaşi ... 570 km
Braşov ... 579 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries