Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dąbrowa Tarnowska, PolandDąbrowa TarnowskaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inDąbrowa Tarnowska Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dąbrowa Tarnowska to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dąbrowa Tarnowska

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dąbrowa Tarnowska
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Dąbrowa Tarnowska

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Dąbrowa Tarnowska

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dabrowa
  • Dabrowa Tarnowska
  • Dambrova
  • Dombrova
  • Dombrova Tarnovska
  • Dombrova-Tarnovs'ka
  • Dombrova-Tarnovska
  • Dombrowa Tarnowska
  • Dąbrowa
  • Dąbrowa Tarnowska
  • dwmbrwbh trnwbsqh
  • ta er nu fu de dong bu luo wa
  • Домброва Тарновска
  • Домброва-Тарновска
  • Домброва-Тарновська
  • דומברובה טרנובסקה
  • ドンブロヴァ・タルノフスカ
  • 塔爾努夫的棟布羅瓦

Country

Dąbrowa Tarnowska is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

11,291 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dąbrowa Tarnowska (Powiat dąbrowski, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 85 km
Katowice ... 157 km
Lublin ... 174 km
Łódź ... 214 km
Ostrava ... 220 km
Warsaw ... 227 km
Lviv ... 246 km
Brest ... 303 km
Wrocław ... 333 km
Budapest ... 334 km
Brno ... 367 km
Białystok ... 370 km
Bratislava ... 383 km
Bydgoszcz ... 403 km
Poznań ... 407 km
Rivne ... 423 km
Vienna ... 428 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 430 km
Chernivtsi ... 447 km
Hrodna ... 449 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 487 km
Timişoara ... 487 km
Gdańsk ... 497 km
Kaliningrad ... 500 km
Gdynia ... 517 km
Prague ... 526 km
Kaunas ... 571 km
Dresden ... 588 km
Belgrade ... 593 km
Vilnius ... 604 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries