Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bochnia, PolandBochniaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBochnia Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bochnia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bochnia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bochnia
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Bochnia

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Bochnia

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bochna
  • Bochnia
  • Bochńa
  • Bohna
  • Bohņa
  • Bokhnja
  • Bokhnya
  • bo he ni ya
  • bofunya
  • bwknyh
  • Бохня
  • Бохња
  • בוכניה
  • ボフニャ
  • 博赫尼亞

Country

Bochnia is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

29,184 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bochnia (Powiat bocheński, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 41 km
Katowice ... 117 km
Ostrava ... 173 km
Łódź ... 213 km
Lublin ... 222 km
Warsaw ... 253 km
Lviv ... 288 km
Budapest ... 294 km
Wrocław ... 299 km
Brno ... 318 km
Bratislava ... 333 km
Brest ... 351 km
Vienna ... 379 km
Poznań ... 388 km
Bydgoszcz ... 398 km
Białystok ... 412 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 435 km
Timişoara ... 469 km
Rivne ... 470 km
Chernivtsi ... 478 km
Prague ... 481 km
Hrodna ... 492 km
Gdańsk ... 503 km
Kaliningrad ... 522 km
Gdynia ... 524 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 528 km
Dresden ... 549 km
Belgrade ... 569 km
Zagreb ... 580 km
Szczecin ... 605 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries