Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stará Ľubovňa, SlovakiaStará ĽubovňaSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inStará Ľubovňa Slovakia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stará Ľubovňa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stará Ľubovňa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Stará Ľubovňa
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Stará Ľubovňa

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Stará Ľubovňa

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lubowla
  • Olublo
  • Stara L'ubovna
  • Stara LJubovna
  • Stara Liubovnia
  • Stara Ljubovnja
  • Stara Lubovna
  • Stara Lyubovnya
  • Stara Ļubovņa
  • Stará Ľubovňa
  • jiu liu bo fu ni ya
  • stara lwbwfna
  • Ólubló
  • Стара Љубовња
  • Стара Любовня
  • ستارا لوبوفنا
  • 舊柳博夫尼亞

Country

Stará Ľubovňa is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

16,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stará Ľubovňa (Okres Stará Ĺubovňa, Prešovský kraj)

Kraków ... 104 km
Katowice ... 170 km
Ostrava ... 202 km
Budapest ... 238 km
Lublin ... 263 km
Lviv ... 274 km
Łódź ... 289 km
Bratislava ... 314 km
Warsaw ... 324 km
Brno ... 327 km
Wrocław ... 354 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 364 km
Vienna ... 366 km
Brest ... 391 km
Timişoara ... 393 km
Chernivtsi ... 435 km
Poznań ... 456 km
Białystok ... 467 km
Rivne ... 467 km
Bydgoszcz ... 473 km
Belgrade ... 495 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 504 km
Prague ... 509 km
Zagreb ... 538 km
Hrodna ... 545 km
Braşov ... 563 km
Gdańsk ... 580 km
Dresden ... 589 km
Kaliningrad ... 596 km
Gdynia ... 600 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries