Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jordanów, PolandJordanówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJordanów Poland

What day is it in Jordanów right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jordanów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jordanów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jordanów
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Jordanów

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Jordanów

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jordanov
  • Jordanova
  • Jordanuv
  • yue er da nu fu
  • Јорданов
  • Йорданов
  • Йорданув
  • 約爾達努夫

Country

Jordanów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,194 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jordanów (Powiat suski, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 47 km
Katowice ... 93 km
Ostrava ... 126 km
Łódź ... 236 km
Budapest ... 245 km
Brno ... 263 km
Bratislava ... 274 km
Wrocław ... 275 km
Lublin ... 281 km
Warsaw ... 300 km
Vienna ... 319 km
Lviv ... 337 km
Poznań ... 382 km
Bydgoszcz ... 410 km
Brest ... 410 km
Prague ... 436 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 438 km
Timişoara ... 443 km
Białystok ... 467 km
Chernivtsi ... 511 km
Dresden ... 512 km
Zagreb ... 523 km
Rivne ... 523 km
Gdańsk ... 526 km
Belgrade ... 536 km
Gdynia ... 546 km
Hrodna ... 548 km
Kaliningrad ... 559 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 573 km
Ljubljana ... 582 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries