Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gliwice, PolandGliwicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGliwice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gliwice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gliwice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gliwice
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Gliwice

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Gliwice

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gleiwitz
  • Glivice
  • Glivices
  • Glivicy
  • Glivicės
  • Glivitse
  • Gliwice
  • Glywicy
  • QLC
  • ge li wei cai
  • geullibiche
  • ghlyfytsh
  • glivisa
  • glybyzh
  • glywytsh
  • gurivu~itsu~e
  • Гливице
  • Глівіце
  • Глівіцы
  • Гљивице
  • Գլիվիցե
  • גליביצה
  • غليفيتسه
  • گلیویتسه
  • گلیویتسہ
  • ग्लिविस
  • グリヴィツェ
  • 格利维采
  • 글리비체

Country

Gliwice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

198,835 People

Elevation above sea level

200m

Major cities in the vicinity of Gliwice (Silesia)

Katowice ... 29 km
Ostrava ... 60 km
Kraków ... 105 km
Wrocław ... 159 km
Łódź ... 175 km
Brno ... 206 km
Bratislava ... 268 km
Poznań ... 271 km
Warsaw ... 283 km
Vienna ... 295 km
Budapest ... 310 km
Bydgoszcz ... 316 km
Lublin ... 329 km
Prague ... 342 km
Dresden ... 404 km
Lviv ... 431 km
Gdańsk ... 447 km
Brest ... 448 km
Gdynia ... 465 km
Białystok ... 476 km
Szczecin ... 477 km
Berlin ... 488 km
Kaliningrad ... 507 km
Leipzig ... 518 km
Zagreb ... 539 km
Timişoara ... 540 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 554 km
Hrodna ... 556 km
Ljubljana ... 575 km
Rivne ... 606 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries