Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goczałkowice Zdrój, PolandGoczałkowice ZdrójPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGoczałkowice Zdrój Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Goczałkowice Zdrój to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goczałkowice Zdrój

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Goczałkowice Zdrój
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Goczałkowice Zdrój

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Goczałkowice Zdrój

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goczalkowice
  • Goczalkowice Zdroj
  • Goczałkowice
  • Goczałkowice Zdrój

Country

Goczałkowice Zdrój is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,321 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Goczałkowice Zdrój (Powiat pszczyński, Silesia)

Katowice ... 35 km
Ostrava ... 57 km
Kraków ... 79 km
Wrocław ... 201 km
Łódź ... 205 km
Brno ... 207 km
Bratislava ... 248 km
Budapest ... 270 km
Vienna ... 283 km
Warsaw ... 300 km
Poznań ... 317 km
Lublin ... 322 km
Bydgoszcz ... 359 km
Prague ... 365 km
Lviv ... 405 km
Dresden ... 436 km
Brest ... 446 km
Białystok ... 486 km
Gdańsk ... 486 km
Timişoara ... 496 km
Gdynia ... 505 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 510 km
Zagreb ... 514 km
Szczecin ... 522 km
Berlin ... 528 km
Kaliningrad ... 539 km
Leipzig ... 550 km
Ljubljana ... 558 km
Hrodna ... 567 km
Belgrade ... 578 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries