Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skoczów, PolandSkoczówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSkoczów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Skoczów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skoczów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Skoczów
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Skoczów

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Skoczów

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skochov
  • Skochuv
  • Skocov
  • Skocova
  • Skoczow
  • Skoczów
  • Skočov
  • Skočova
  • si ke qiu fu
  • Скочов
  • Скочув
  • 斯科丘夫

Country

Skoczów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,810 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skoczów (Powiat cieszyński, Silesia)

Ostrava ... 41 km
Katowice ... 54 km
Kraków ... 97 km
Brno ... 187 km
Wrocław ... 201 km
Łódź ... 224 km
Bratislava ... 227 km
Budapest ... 255 km
Vienna ... 261 km
Warsaw ... 322 km
Poznań ... 323 km
Lublin ... 342 km
Prague ... 351 km
Bydgoszcz ... 371 km
Lviv ... 419 km
Dresden ... 427 km
Brest ... 467 km
Timişoara ... 487 km
Zagreb ... 493 km
Gdańsk ... 501 km
Białystok ... 507 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 510 km
Gdynia ... 520 km
Szczecin ... 524 km
Berlin ... 525 km
Ljubljana ... 537 km
Leipzig ... 541 km
Kaliningrad ... 557 km
Belgrade ... 566 km
Hrodna ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries