Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bystřice, CzechiaBystřiceCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inBystřice Czechia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bystřice to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bystřice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bystřice
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Bystřice

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bystřice

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bystrzyca

Country

Bystřice is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

5,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bystřice (Okres Frýdek-Místek, Moravskoslezský)

Ostrava ... 42 km
Katowice ... 73 km
Kraków ... 108 km
Brno ... 176 km
Bratislava ... 209 km
Wrocław ... 211 km
Budapest ... 237 km
Łódź ... 243 km
Vienna ... 245 km
Poznań ... 337 km
Warsaw ... 340 km
Prague ... 348 km
Lublin ... 356 km
Bydgoszcz ... 388 km
Lviv ... 425 km
Dresden ... 428 km
Timişoara ... 472 km
Zagreb ... 475 km
Brest ... 481 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 503 km
Gdańsk ... 519 km
Ljubljana ... 519 km
Białystok ... 524 km
Berlin ... 531 km
Szczecin ... 535 km
Gdynia ... 538 km
Leipzig ... 542 km
Belgrade ... 550 km
Kaliningrad ... 576 km
Munich ... 595 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries