Pilsen, Czech Republic Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pilsen, Czech Republic Okres Plzeň-Město, Plzeňský

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pilsen, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pilsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Pilsen: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Pilsen

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Pilsen

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'lzen
  • Pilsen
  • Pilsna
  • Pilzen
  • Pilzenas
  • Pilzeń
  • Pilzno
  • Pl'zen'
  • Plzen
  • Plzena
  • Plzeņa
  • Plzeň
  • bi er sen
  • blzn
  • peil sen
  • pelaja'ina
  • peuljen
  • plzn
  • puruzeni
  • pylzn
  • Πίλζεν
  • Πίλσεν
  • Пилзен
  • Плзен
  • Плзењ
  • Пльзень
  • П’лзењ
  • פילזן
  • פילזען
  • بلزن
  • پلزن
  • पेलजाईन
  • เปิลเซน
  • პლზენი
  • プルゼニ
  • 比尔森
  • 플젠

Country

Pilsen is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

164,180 People

Cities around Pilsen (Okres Plzeň-Město, Plzeňský)

Prague ... 92 km
Dresden ... 147 km
Nürnberg ... 187 km
Leipzig ... 193 km
München ... 229 km
Augsburg ... 250 km
Brno ... 266 km
Vienna ... 294 km
Berlin ... 306 km
Wrocław ... 329 km
Bratislava ... 347 km
Stuttgart ... 353 km
Ostrava ... 393 km
Mannheim ... 393 km
Karlsruhe ... 407 km
Poznań ... 408 km
Hannover ... 411 km
Wiesbaden ... 412 km
Szczecin ... 416 km
Ljubljana ... 417 km
Katowice ... 456 km
Bielefeld ... 462 km
Zürich ... 467 km
Strasbourg ... 469 km
Zagreb ... 481 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 481 km
Wandsbek ... 496 km
Marienthal ... 496 km
Hamburg ... 500 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries