Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kötzting, GermanyKötztingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKötzting Germany

What day is it in Kötzting right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kötzting to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kötzting to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kötzting

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kötzting
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Kötzting

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kötzting

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koetzting
  • Kotzting
  • Kötzting

Country

Kötzting is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,471 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kötzting (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 146 km
Munich ... 154 km
Prague ... 161 km
Augsburg ... 180 km
Dresden ... 218 km
Leipzig ... 242 km
Stuttgart ... 298 km
Brno ... 301 km
Vienna ... 301 km
Mannheim ... 353 km
Karlsruhe ... 357 km
Bratislava ... 359 km
Ljubljana ... 369 km
Berlin ... 371 km
Wiesbaden ... 382 km
Wrocław ... 396 km
Zürich ... 398 km
Strasbourg ... 414 km
Hannover ... 432 km
Ostrava ... 441 km
Zagreb ... 447 km
Bielefeld ... 468 km
Poznań ... 483 km
Szczecin ... 488 km
Bonn ... 492 km
Dortmund ... 503 km
Milan ... 503 km
Katowice ... 508 km
Köln ... 511 km