Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vohenstrauß, GermanyVohenstraußGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVohenstrauß Germany

What day is it in Vohenstrauß right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vohenstrauß to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vohenstrauß

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vohenstrauß
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Vohenstrauß

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Vohenstrauß

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Foehnshtraus
  • Foenshtraus
  • Fokhenshtraus
  • Vohenstrauss
  • Vohenstrausz
  • Vohenstrauß
  • fu heng si te lao si
  • fwhnshtraws
  • Фоенштраус
  • Фохенштраус
  • Фоэнштраус
  • Ֆոենշթրաուս
  • فوهنشتراوس
  • فوهن‌اشتراوس
  • 福亨斯特劳斯

Country

Vohenstrauß is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vohenstrauß (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 103 km
Prague ... 175 km
Munich ... 175 km
Augsburg ... 180 km
Leipzig ... 189 km
Dresden ... 193 km
Stuttgart ... 270 km
Mannheim ... 311 km
Karlsruhe ... 322 km
Berlin ... 331 km
Wiesbaden ... 331 km
Brno ... 345 km
Vienna ... 359 km
Hannover ... 368 km
Strasbourg ... 385 km
Zürich ... 392 km
Bielefeld ... 404 km
Wrocław ... 410 km
Bratislava ... 415 km
Ljubljana ... 430 km
Bonn ... 437 km
Dortmund ... 442 km
Wuppertal ... 453 km
Köln ... 455 km
Szczecin ... 455 km
Münster ... 457 km
Bochum ... 458 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 462 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 468 km