Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kümmersbruck, GermanyKümmersbruckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKümmersbruck Germany

What day is it in Kümmersbruck right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kümmersbruck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kümmersbruck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kümmersbruck
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Kümmersbruck

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kümmersbruck

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kimersbruk
  • Kjummersbruk
  • Kuemmersbruck
  • Kümmersbruck
  • qu mei er si bu lu ke
  • Кимерсбрук
  • Кюммерсбрук
  • Քյումերսբրուկ
  • 屈梅尔斯布鲁克

Country

Kümmersbruck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kümmersbruck (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 65 km
Augsburg ... 140 km
Munich ... 144 km
Leipzig ... 215 km
Prague ... 216 km
Stuttgart ... 228 km
Dresden ... 233 km
Mannheim ... 274 km
Karlsruhe ... 283 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Strasbourg ... 344 km
Zürich ... 350 km
Berlin ... 363 km
Hannover ... 368 km
Brno ... 379 km
Vienna ... 383 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Bonn ... 410 km
Dortmund ... 423 km
Ljubljana ... 426 km
Köln ... 429 km
Wuppertal ... 430 km
Bochum ... 438 km
Bratislava ... 441 km
Münster ... 442 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 442 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 447 km
Essen ... 450 km
Wrocław ... 452 km