Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Postbauer-Heng, GermanyPostbauer-HengGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPostbauer-Heng Germany

What day is it in Postbauer-Heng right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Postbauer-Heng to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Postbauer-Heng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Postbauer-Heng
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Postbauer-Heng

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Postbauer-Heng

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Postbauehr-Kheng
  • Postbauer-Geng
  • Postbauer-Heng
  • Postbauer-Kheng
  • bo si te bao ai er-heng
  • Постбауер-Генг
  • Постбауер-Хенг
  • Постбауэр-Хенг
  • Փոսթբաուեր Հենգ
  • 波斯特鲍埃尔-亨

Country

Postbauer-Heng is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,358 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Postbauer-Heng (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 28 km
Augsburg ... 110 km
Munich ... 130 km
Stuttgart ... 184 km
Mannheim ... 233 km
Leipzig ... 239 km
Karlsruhe ... 239 km
Prague ... 260 km
Wiesbaden ... 263 km
Dresden ... 271 km
Strasbourg ... 300 km
Zürich ... 310 km
Hannover ... 362 km
Bonn ... 376 km
Bielefeld ... 376 km
Berlin ... 391 km
Dortmund ... 395 km
Köln ... 396 km
Wuppertal ... 400 km
Bochum ... 409 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 413 km
Münster ... 418 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 419 km
Vienna ... 419 km
Brno ... 421 km
Essen ... 421 km
Düsseldorf ... 423 km
Duisburg ... 436 km
Ljubljana ... 438 km