Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zirndorf, GermanyZirndorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZirndorf Germany

What day is it in Zirndorf right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zirndorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zirndorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zirndorf
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Zirndorf

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Zirndorf

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cirndorf
  • Zimdorf
  • qi er en duo fu
  • tsyndwrf
  • tsyrndwrf
  • Цирндорф
  • Ցիրնդորֆ
  • تسيرندورف
  • تسیندورف
  • 齐尔恩多夫

Country

Zirndorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zirndorf (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 10 km
Augsburg ... 118 km
Munich ... 152 km
Stuttgart ... 160 km
Mannheim ... 200 km
Karlsruhe ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 228 km
Leipzig ... 238 km
Strasbourg ... 274 km
Dresden ... 285 km
Prague ... 287 km
Zürich ... 299 km
Hannover ... 337 km
Bonn ... 340 km
Bielefeld ... 345 km
Köln ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 361 km
Wuppertal ... 365 km
Bochum ... 374 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 378 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 384 km
Münster ... 385 km
Essen ... 386 km
Düsseldorf ... 388 km
Berlin ... 392 km
Duisburg ... 401 km
Mönchengladbach ... 409 km
Aachen ... 417 km
Bremen ... 436 km