Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fürth, GermanyFürthGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFürth Germany

What day is it in Fürth right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fürth to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fürth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fürth
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Fürth

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Fürth

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Firt
  • Fiurtas
  • Fjurt
  • Fuerth
  • Fürth
  • fei er te
  • fu~yuruto
  • fwrt
  • fwrth
  • pwileuteu
  • Фирт
  • Фюрт
  • פיורדא
  • فرتھ
  • فورت
  • فورث
  • ფიურტი
  • フュルト
  • 菲尔特
  • 퓌르트

Country

Fürth is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

112,025 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fürth (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 8 km
Augsburg ... 122 km
Munich ... 155 km
Stuttgart ... 164 km
Mannheim ... 202 km
Karlsruhe ... 214 km
Wiesbaden ... 230 km
Leipzig ... 233 km
Strasbourg ... 278 km
Dresden ... 281 km
Prague ... 283 km
Zürich ... 304 km
Hannover ... 334 km
Bonn ... 341 km
Bielefeld ... 344 km
Dortmund ... 361 km
Köln ... 361 km
Wuppertal ... 365 km
Bochum ... 374 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 378 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 384 km
Münster ... 384 km
Essen ... 386 km
Berlin ... 388 km
Düsseldorf ... 388 km
Duisburg ... 401 km
Mönchengladbach ... 410 km
Aachen ... 418 km
Bremen ... 433 km