Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilhermsdorf, GermanyWilhermsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWilhermsdorf Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wilhermsdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wilhermsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wilhermsdorf
Today, February 17, 2020

Sunrise Wilhermsdorf

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Wilhermsdorf

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'germsdorf
  • Vil'khermsdorf
  • Vilhermsdorf
  • Vilkhermsdorf
  • Wilhermsdorf
  • Вилхермсдорф
  • Вильхермсдорф
  • Вільгермсдорф
  • Վիլհերմսդորֆ

Country

Wilhermsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilhermsdorf (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 30 km
Augsburg ... 124 km
Stuttgart ... 146 km
München ... 164 km
Mannheim ... 179 km
Karlsruhe ... 193 km
Wiesbaden ... 209 km
Leipzig ... 244 km
Strasbourg ... 258 km
Zürich ... 291 km
Dresden ... 298 km
Prague ... 304 km
Bonn ... 321 km
Hannover ... 328 km
Bielefeld ... 331 km
Köln ... 341 km
Dortmund ... 343 km
Wuppertal ... 346 km
Bochum ... 356 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 360 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 364 km
Essen ... 368 km
Münster ... 369 km
Düsseldorf ... 369 km
Duisburg ... 382 km
Mönchengladbach ... 390 km
Aachen ... 397 km
Berlin ... 398 km
Bremen ... 424 km