Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spalt, GermanySpaltGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSpalt Germany

What day is it in Spalt right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Spalt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Spalt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spalt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Spalt
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Spalt

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Spalt

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shpal't
  • Shpalt
  • ashpalt
  • shbalt
  • shi pa er te
  • shuparuto
  • Шпалт
  • Шпальт
  • Շփալթ
  • اشپالت
  • شبالت
  • シュパルト
  • 施帕尔特

Country

Spalt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,216 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Spalt (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 34 km
Augsburg ... 89 km
Munich ... 126 km
Stuttgart ... 147 km
Mannheim ... 200 km
Karlsruhe ... 203 km
Wiesbaden ... 237 km
Strasbourg ... 263 km
Leipzig ... 265 km
Zürich ... 276 km
Prague ... 298 km
Dresden ... 306 km
Bonn ... 352 km
Hannover ... 365 km
Bielefeld ... 368 km
Köln ... 373 km
Dortmund ... 378 km
Wuppertal ... 380 km
Bochum ... 391 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 395 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 400 km
Düsseldorf ... 401 km
Essen ... 402 km
Münster ... 405 km
Duisburg ... 416 km
Berlin ... 419 km
Mönchengladbach ... 422 km
Aachen ... 426 km
Milan ... 432 km