Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wemding, GermanyWemdingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWemding Germany

What day is it in Wemding right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wemding to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wemding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wemding
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wemding

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Wemding

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vemding
  • Wemding
  • Wemdingen
  • fmdyngh
  • vu~emudingu
  • wei mu ding
  • wmdyng
  • Вемдинг
  • Вемдінг
  • Վեմդինգ
  • فمدينغ
  • ومدینگ
  • ヴェムディング
  • 韦姆丁

Country

Wemding is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,669 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wemding (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 58 km
Nürnberg ... 70 km
Munich ... 106 km
Stuttgart ... 125 km
Karlsruhe ... 187 km
Mannheim ... 193 km
Wiesbaden ... 239 km
Zürich ... 241 km
Strasbourg ... 241 km
Leipzig ... 302 km
Prague ... 325 km
Dresden ... 340 km
Bonn ... 356 km
Köln ... 378 km
Wuppertal ... 388 km
Bielefeld ... 390 km
Dortmund ... 391 km
Hannover ... 393 km
Milan ... 395 km
Bochum ... 402 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 406 km
Düsseldorf ... 408 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 410 km
Essen ... 411 km
Münster ... 421 km
Duisburg ... 424 km
Aachen ... 427 km
Mönchengladbach ... 427 km
Ljubljana ... 434 km