Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thalmässing, GermanyThalmässingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inThalmässing Germany

What day is it in Thalmässing right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Thalmässing to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thalmässing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Thalmässing
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Thalmässing

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Thalmässing

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tal'messing
  • Talmesing
  • Thalmassing
  • Thalmässing
  • ta er mei xing
  • tarumesshingu
  • Талмесинг
  • Тальмессинг
  • Тальмессінг
  • Թալմեսինգ
  • タールメッシング
  • 塔尔梅兴

Country

Thalmässing is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thalmässing (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 42 km
Augsburg ... 83 km
Munich ... 109 km
Stuttgart ... 167 km
Mannheim ... 225 km
Karlsruhe ... 226 km
Wiesbaden ... 262 km
Leipzig ... 265 km
Prague ... 279 km
Strasbourg ... 284 km
Zürich ... 286 km
Dresden ... 296 km
Bonn ... 377 km
Hannover ... 381 km
Bielefeld ... 389 km
Köln ... 398 km
Dortmund ... 402 km
Wuppertal ... 404 km
Bochum ... 415 km
Berlin ... 417 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 419 km
Vienna ... 424 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 424 km
Ljubljana ... 426 km
Essen ... 426 km
Düsseldorf ... 427 km
Münster ... 428 km
Milan ... 431 km
Brno ... 432 km