Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heideck, GermanyHeideckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeideck Germany

What day is it in Heideck right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heideck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heideck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heideck
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Heideck

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Heideck

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajdek
  • Heideck
  • Heydeck
  • Khajdek
  • hai de ke
  • haidekku
  • haydk
  • Гайдек
  • Хайдек
  • Хајдек
  • Հայդեք
  • هايدك
  • هایدک
  • ハイデック
  • 海德克

Country

Heideck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heideck (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 36 km
Augsburg ... 86 km
Munich ... 116 km
Stuttgart ... 161 km
Mannheim ... 217 km
Karlsruhe ... 219 km
Wiesbaden ... 253 km
Leipzig ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 278 km
Zürich ... 284 km
Prague ... 284 km
Dresden ... 297 km
Bonn ... 368 km
Hannover ... 374 km
Bielefeld ... 381 km
Köln ... 389 km
Dortmund ... 393 km
Wuppertal ... 395 km
Bochum ... 406 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 410 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 415 km
Berlin ... 416 km
Essen ... 417 km
Düsseldorf ... 418 km
Münster ... 419 km
Duisburg ... 431 km
Vienna ... 432 km
Milan ... 433 km
Ljubljana ... 434 km