Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pleinfeld, GermanyPleinfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPleinfeld Germany

What day is it in Pleinfeld right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pleinfeld to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pleinfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pleinfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pleinfeld
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Pleinfeld

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Pleinfeld

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plajnfel'd
  • Plajnfeld
  • Playnfeld
  • Pleinfeld
  • Pljajnfel'd
  • pu lai yin fei er de
  • Плайнфельд
  • Плајнфелд
  • Пляйнфельд
  • Պլայնֆելդ
  • 普莱因费尔德

Country

Pleinfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,482 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pleinfeld (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 40 km
Augsburg ... 81 km
Munich ... 117 km
Stuttgart ... 149 km
Mannheim ... 206 km
Karlsruhe ... 207 km
Wiesbaden ... 244 km
Strasbourg ... 266 km
Leipzig ... 270 km
Zürich ... 273 km
Prague ... 296 km
Dresden ... 308 km
Bonn ... 359 km
Hannover ... 373 km
Bielefeld ... 378 km
Köln ... 381 km
Dortmund ... 387 km
Wuppertal ... 388 km
Bochum ... 399 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 403 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 408 km
Düsseldorf ... 410 km
Essen ... 410 km
Münster ... 414 km
Berlin ... 424 km
Duisburg ... 424 km
Milan ... 426 km
Mönchengladbach ... 430 km
Aachen ... 433 km