Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Allersberg, GermanyAllersbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAllersberg Germany

What day is it in Allersberg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Allersberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Allersberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Allersberg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Allersberg

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Allersberg

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alersberg
  • Allersberg
  • a lei si bei ge
  • alyrzbrg
  • arasuberuku
  • Алерсберг
  • Аллерсберг
  • Ալերսբերգ
  • الیرزبرگ
  • アラースベルク
  • 阿勒斯贝格

Country

Allersberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,054 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Allersberg (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 26 km
Augsburg ... 101 km
Munich ... 126 km
Stuttgart ... 173 km
Mannheim ... 224 km
Karlsruhe ... 229 km
Leipzig ... 247 km
Wiesbaden ... 256 km
Prague ... 271 km
Dresden ... 282 km
Strasbourg ... 289 km
Zürich ... 299 km
Hannover ... 364 km
Bonn ... 370 km
Bielefeld ... 375 km
Köln ... 390 km
Dortmund ... 392 km
Wuppertal ... 395 km
Berlin ... 400 km
Bochum ... 405 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 409 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 414 km
Münster ... 416 km
Essen ... 416 km
Düsseldorf ... 418 km
Vienna ... 427 km
Brno ... 430 km
Duisburg ... 431 km
Ljubljana ... 439 km