Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gunzenhausen, GermanyGunzenhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGunzenhausen Germany

What day is it in Gunzenhausen right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gunzenhausen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gunzenhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gunzenhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gunzenhausen
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Gunzenhausen

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Gunzenhausen

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guncengauzen
  • Guncenkhauzen
  • Gunzenhausen
  • Gunzenhausn
  • ghwntsnhawzn
  • gong cen hao sen
  • Гунценхаузен
  • Ґунценгаузен
  • Գունցենհաուզեն
  • غونتسنهاوزن
  • گونتسن‌هاوزن
  • 贡岑豪森

Country

Gunzenhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,477 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gunzenhausen (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 46 km
Augsburg ... 83 km
Munich ... 126 km
Stuttgart ... 132 km
Mannheim ... 188 km
Karlsruhe ... 189 km
Wiesbaden ... 228 km
Strasbourg ... 249 km
Zürich ... 262 km
Leipzig ... 277 km
Prague ... 312 km
Dresden ... 320 km
Bonn ... 343 km
Köln ... 365 km
Bielefeld ... 367 km
Hannover ... 368 km
Wuppertal ... 373 km
Dortmund ... 373 km
Bochum ... 385 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 389 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 394 km
Düsseldorf ... 394 km
Essen ... 396 km
Münster ... 402 km
Duisburg ... 409 km
Mönchengladbach ... 414 km
Aachen ... 417 km
Milan ... 421 km
Berlin ... 431 km