Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roßtal, GermanyRoßtalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRoßtal Germany

What day is it in Roßtal right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roßtal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roßtal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roßtal
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Roßtal

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Roßtal

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rosstal
  • Rostal
  • Rostal'
  • Roßtal
  • luo si ta er
  • Ростал
  • Росталь
  • Ռոսթալ
  • 罗斯塔尔

Country

Roßtal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,052 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roßtal (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 17 km
Augsburg ... 113 km
Munich ... 149 km
Stuttgart ... 153 km
Mannheim ... 194 km
Karlsruhe ... 204 km
Wiesbaden ... 225 km
Leipzig ... 245 km
Strasbourg ... 267 km
Zürich ... 292 km
Dresden ... 292 km
Prague ... 293 km
Bonn ... 338 km
Hannover ... 341 km
Bielefeld ... 346 km
Köln ... 358 km
Dortmund ... 360 km
Wuppertal ... 363 km
Bochum ... 373 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 377 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 382 km
Essen ... 385 km
Münster ... 385 km
Düsseldorf ... 386 km
Duisburg ... 399 km
Berlin ... 399 km
Mönchengladbach ... 407 km
Aachen ... 414 km
Bremen ... 438 km