Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hilpoltstein, GermanyHilpoltsteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHilpoltstein Germany

What day is it in Hilpoltstein right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hilpoltstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hilpoltstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hilpoltstein
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Hilpoltstein

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Hilpoltstein

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gil'pol'tshtajn
  • Hilpoltstein
  • Khil'pol'tshtajn
  • Khilpoltshhajn
  • Khilpoltshtajn
  • hiruporutoshutain
  • hylbwltshtayn
  • xi er bo er ci tai yin
  • Гільпольтштайн
  • Хилполтштајн
  • Хилполтщайн
  • Хильпольтштайн
  • Հիլփոլտշթայն
  • هيلبولتشتاين
  • هیلپولت‌اشتاین
  • ヒルポルトシュタイン
  • 希尔波尔茨泰因

Country

Hilpoltstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,069 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hilpoltstein (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 31 km
Augsburg ... 94 km
Munich ... 120 km
Stuttgart ... 168 km
Mannheim ... 221 km
Karlsruhe ... 224 km
Leipzig ... 255 km
Wiesbaden ... 255 km
Prague ... 277 km
Strasbourg ... 284 km
Dresden ... 289 km
Zürich ... 292 km
Hannover ... 369 km
Bonn ... 370 km
Bielefeld ... 379 km
Köln ... 390 km
Dortmund ... 393 km
Wuppertal ... 396 km
Bochum ... 406 km
Berlin ... 408 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 410 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 415 km
Essen ... 417 km
Münster ... 418 km
Düsseldorf ... 418 km
Vienna ... 429 km
Duisburg ... 432 km
Brno ... 434 km
Ljubljana ... 436 km