Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberasbach, GermanyOberasbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberasbach Germany

What day is it in Oberasbach right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberasbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberasbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberasbach
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Oberasbach

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Oberasbach

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oberasbakh
  • Oberasbax
  • awbrasbakh
  • shang a si ba he
  • Оберасбах
  • Օբերասբախ
  • أوبراسباخ
  • اوبرآسباخ
  • 上阿斯巴赫

Country

Oberasbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberasbach (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 11 km
Augsburg ... 116 km
Munich ... 150 km
Stuttgart ... 159 km
Mannheim ... 200 km
Karlsruhe ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 229 km
Leipzig ... 240 km
Strasbourg ... 274 km
Dresden ... 286 km
Prague ... 287 km
Zürich ... 298 km
Hannover ... 339 km
Bonn ... 342 km
Bielefeld ... 347 km
Köln ... 362 km
Dortmund ... 362 km
Wuppertal ... 366 km
Bochum ... 376 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 380 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 385 km
Münster ... 387 km
Essen ... 387 km
Düsseldorf ... 389 km
Berlin ... 394 km
Duisburg ... 402 km
Mönchengladbach ... 411 km
Aachen ... 418 km
Bremen ... 438 km