Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Veitsbronn, GermanyVeitsbronnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVeitsbronn Germany

What day is it in Veitsbronn right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Veitsbronn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Veitsbronn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Veitsbronn
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Veitsbronn

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Veitsbronn

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fajtsbron
  • Fajtsbronn
  • fa yi ci bu long
  • wytsbrn
  • Файтсбронн
  • Фајтсброн
  • Ֆայթսբրոն
  • ویتسبرن
  • 法伊茨布龙

Country

Veitsbronn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,194 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Veitsbronn (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 17 km
Augsburg ... 126 km
Stuttgart ... 159 km
Munich ... 161 km
Mannheim ... 194 km
Karlsruhe ... 207 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Leipzig ... 234 km
Strasbourg ... 272 km
Dresden ... 284 km
Prague ... 290 km
Zürich ... 302 km
Hannover ... 328 km
Bonn ... 332 km
Bielefeld ... 336 km
Dortmund ... 352 km
Köln ... 352 km
Wuppertal ... 356 km
Bochum ... 365 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 369 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 375 km
Münster ... 376 km
Essen ... 377 km
Düsseldorf ... 379 km
Berlin ... 388 km
Duisburg ... 392 km
Mönchengladbach ... 401 km
Aachen ... 409 km
Bremen ... 426 km