Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schlüsselfeld, GermanySchlüsselfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchlüsselfeld Germany

What day is it in Schlüsselfeld right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schlüsselfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schlüsselfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schlüsselfeld
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Schlüsselfeld

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Schlüsselfeld

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schluesselfeld
  • Schlusselfeld
  • Schlüsselfeld
  • Shliselfeld
  • Shljussel'fel'd
  • Slyuselfeld
  • ashlwslfld
  • shi lu sai er fei er de
  • shlwslfld
  • shuryusseruferuto
  • Шлиселфелд
  • Шлюссельфельд
  • Շլյուսելֆելդ
  • اشلوسلفلد
  • شلوسلفلد
  • シュリュッセルフェルト
  • 施吕塞尔费尔德

Country

Schlüsselfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,848 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schlüsselfeld (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 50 km
Augsburg ... 154 km
Stuttgart ... 158 km
Mannheim ... 175 km
Wiesbaden ... 193 km
Munich ... 194 km
Karlsruhe ... 196 km
Leipzig ... 224 km
Strasbourg ... 264 km
Dresden ... 288 km
Hannover ... 297 km
Bielefeld ... 301 km
Bonn ... 302 km
Prague ... 307 km
Zürich ... 311 km
Dortmund ... 318 km
Köln ... 321 km
Wuppertal ... 323 km
Bochum ... 332 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 336 km
Münster ... 341 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 342 km
Essen ... 344 km
Düsseldorf ... 348 km
Duisburg ... 360 km
Mönchengladbach ... 370 km
Berlin ... 378 km
Aachen ... 380 km
Bremen ... 393 km