Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ebensfeld, GermanyEbensfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEbensfeld Germany

What day is it in Ebensfeld right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ebensfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ebensfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ebensfeld
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Ebensfeld

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Ebensfeld

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ebensfel'd
  • Ebensfeld
  • Ehbensfel'd
  • abnsfld
  • ai ben si fei er de
  • ebensuferuto
  • Ебенсфелд
  • Ебенсфельд
  • Эбенсфельд
  • Էբենսֆելդ
  • ابنسفلد
  • エーベンスフェルト
  • 埃本斯费尔德

Country

Ebensfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,721 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ebensfeld (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 69 km
Leipzig ... 180 km
Augsburg ... 187 km
Stuttgart ... 201 km
Mannheim ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 217 km
Munich ... 218 km
Karlsruhe ... 236 km
Dresden ... 248 km
Hannover ... 272 km
Prague ... 278 km
Bielefeld ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 305 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Dortmund ... 322 km
Wuppertal ... 332 km
Berlin ... 335 km
Köln ... 335 km
Bochum ... 338 km
Münster ... 339 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 342 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 348 km
Essen ... 351 km
Zürich ... 354 km
Düsseldorf ... 358 km
Duisburg ... 368 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Mönchengladbach ... 382 km
Hamburg ... 391 km