Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hollfeld, GermanyHollfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHollfeld Germany

What day is it in Hollfeld right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hollfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hollfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hollfeld
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Hollfeld

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Hollfeld

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gol'fel'd
  • Holfeld
  • Hollfeld
  • Kholfeld
  • Kholl'fel'd
  • horuferuto
  • huo er fei er de
  • hwlfld
  • Гольфельд
  • Холльфельд
  • Холфелд
  • Հոլֆելդ
  • هولفلد
  • ホルフェルト
  • 霍尔费尔德

Country

Hollfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hollfeld (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 56 km
Augsburg ... 176 km
Leipzig ... 177 km
Munich ... 200 km
Stuttgart ... 212 km
Dresden ... 231 km
Mannheim ... 232 km
Wiesbaden ... 244 km
Prague ... 251 km
Karlsruhe ... 253 km
Hannover ... 296 km
Bielefeld ... 320 km
Strasbourg ... 321 km
Berlin ... 332 km
Bonn ... 347 km
Dortmund ... 352 km
Zürich ... 358 km
Wuppertal ... 362 km
Köln ... 365 km
Bochum ... 368 km
Münster ... 369 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 372 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 378 km
Essen ... 381 km
Düsseldorf ... 388 km
Duisburg ... 398 km
Bremen ... 399 km
Marienthal ... 411 km
Hamburg ... 411 km