Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coburg, GermanyCoburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inCoburg Germany

What day is it in Coburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Coburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Coburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Coburg

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Coburg

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cobourg
  • Coburg
  • Coburgo
  • Coburgum
  • Cuburgh
  • Koburg
  • Koburq
  • Kreisfreie Stadt Coburg
  • ke bao
  • kho bur k
  • kobuleukeu
  • koburuku
  • kwbrg
  • kwbwrg
  • kwbwrgh
  • Кобург
  • Կոբուրգ
  • كوبورغ
  • کوبرگ
  • کوبورگ
  • โคบูร์ก
  • コーブルク
  • 科堡
  • 코부르크

Country

Coburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

41,901 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coburg (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 90 km
Leipzig ... 164 km
Augsburg ... 208 km
Stuttgart ... 217 km
Mannheim ... 217 km
Wiesbaden ... 219 km
Dresden ... 239 km
Munich ... 239 km
Karlsruhe ... 247 km
Hannover ... 253 km
Bielefeld ... 276 km
Prague ... 278 km
Dortmund ... 313 km
Bonn ... 314 km
Strasbourg ... 317 km
Berlin ... 317 km
Wuppertal ... 325 km
Münster ... 327 km
Bochum ... 329 km
Köln ... 330 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 333 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 339 km
Essen ... 343 km
Düsseldorf ... 352 km
Bremen ... 355 km
Duisburg ... 360 km
Hamburg ... 371 km
Marienthal ... 371 km
Altona ... 372 km