Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ilmenau, GermanyIlmenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIlmenau Germany

What day is it in Ilmenau right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ilmenau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ilmenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ilmenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ilmenau
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Ilmenau

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ilmenau

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Il'menau
  • Ilmenau
  • Stadt Ilmenau
  • almynaw
  • aylmnaw
  • irumenau
  • yi er mo nao
  • Илменау
  • Ильменау
  • إلميناو
  • ایلمناو
  • イルメナウ
  • 伊尔默瑙

Country

Ilmenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,055 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ilmenau (Thuringia)

Nürnberg ... 136 km
Leipzig ... 137 km
Hannover ... 209 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Dresden ... 230 km
Mannheim ... 237 km
Bielefeld ... 242 km
Stuttgart ... 252 km
Augsburg ... 255 km
Karlsruhe ... 273 km
Berlin ... 285 km
Munich ... 285 km
Prague ... 288 km
Dortmund ... 291 km
Münster ... 299 km
Bonn ... 306 km
Wuppertal ... 309 km
Bochum ... 309 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 313 km
Bremen ... 313 km
Köln ... 319 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 319 km
Essen ... 324 km
Hamburg ... 325 km
Marienthal ... 325 km
Altona ... 326 km
Wandsbek ... 326 km
Eimsbüttel ... 328 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 329 km