Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kölleda, GermanyKölledaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKölleda Germany

What day is it in Kölleda right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kölleda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kölleda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kölleda
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Kölleda

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kölleda

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Keleda
  • Kjolleda
  • Koelleda
  • Kolleda
  • Kölleda
  • ke lai da
  • klda
  • kwlyda
  • Келеда
  • Кёлледа
  • كوليدا
  • کلدا
  • 克莱达

Country

Kölleda is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,824 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kölleda (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 92 km
Hannover ... 178 km
Nürnberg ... 192 km
Dresden ... 201 km
Berlin ... 228 km
Bielefeld ... 237 km
Wiesbaden ... 269 km
Marienthal ... 278 km
Hamburg ... 279 km
Wandsbek ... 280 km
Altona ... 281 km
Prague ... 282 km
Eimsbüttel ... 283 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 283 km
Bremen ... 285 km
Mannheim ... 291 km
Münster ... 302 km
Dortmund ... 305 km
Augsburg ... 311 km
Stuttgart ... 313 km
Bochum ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 328 km
Wuppertal ... 328 km
Karlsruhe ... 331 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 334 km
Bonn ... 336 km
Munich ... 337 km
Essen ... 340 km
Köln ... 345 km