Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eisleben Lutherstadt, GermanyEisleben LutherstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEisleben Lutherstadt Germany

What day is it in Eisleben Lutherstadt right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eisleben Lutherstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eisleben Lutherstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eisleben Lutherstadt
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Eisleben Lutherstadt

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Eisleben Lutherstadt

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajsleben
  • Eisleben
  • Eissleben [a. 1650]
  • Eißleben [a. 1650]
  • Islebia
  • Isleue [a. 1528]
  • Islevo [a. 994]
  • Isleŭe [a. 1528]
  • Ljutershtadt Ajsleben
  • Lutershtat Ajsleben
  • Lutherstadt Eisleben
  • ai si lai ben
  • aiseulleben
  • aislebeni
  • aisureben
  • ayslbn
  • ayyzlbn
  • Айслебен
  • Ајслебен
  • Лутерштат Ајслебен
  • Лютерштадт Айслебен
  • آئیزلبن
  • آیسلبن
  • أيسلبن
  • აისლებენი
  • アイスレーベン
  • 艾斯莱本
  • 아이슬레벤

Country

Eisleben Lutherstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,346 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eisleben Lutherstadt (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 70 km
Hannover ... 173 km
Dresden ... 183 km
Berlin ... 185 km
Nürnberg ... 232 km
Bielefeld ... 248 km
Marienthal ... 254 km
Wandsbek ... 255 km
Hamburg ... 255 km
Altona ... 258 km
Eimsbüttel ... 259 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 260 km
Bremen ... 278 km
Prague ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 309 km
Münster ... 318 km
Szczecin ... 319 km
Dortmund ... 327 km
Mannheim ... 334 km
Bochum ... 347 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 350 km
Augsburg ... 352 km
Wuppertal ... 354 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 357 km
Stuttgart ... 357 km
Essen ... 363 km
Bonn ... 367 km
Munich ... 373 km
Köln ... 374 km