Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Staßfurt, GermanyStaßfurtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStaßfurt Germany

What day is it in Staßfurt right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Staßfurt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Staßfurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Staßfurt
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Staßfurt

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Staßfurt

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtasfurt
  • Stadt Stassfurt
  • Stadt Staßfurt
  • Stassfurt
  • Staßfurt
  • ashtasfwrt
  • shi ta si fu er te
  • shtasfwrt
  • Штасфурт
  • اشتاسفورت
  • شتاسفورت
  • 施塔斯富尔特

Country

Staßfurt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,960 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Staßfurt (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 85 km
Hannover ... 159 km
Berlin ... 164 km
Dresden ... 194 km
Marienthal ... 224 km
Wandsbek ... 226 km
Hamburg ... 227 km
Altona ... 229 km
Eimsbüttel ... 230 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 231 km
Bielefeld ... 245 km
Bremen ... 260 km
Nürnberg ... 267 km
Szczecin ... 295 km
Prague ... 299 km
Münster ... 317 km
Wiesbaden ... 331 km
Dortmund ... 332 km
Bochum ... 352 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 355 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
Wuppertal ... 361 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 362 km
Essen ... 369 km
Bonn ... 380 km
Köln ... 385 km
Augsburg ... 387 km
Duisburg ... 389 km
Stuttgart ... 389 km