Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barleben, GermanyBarlebenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBarleben Germany

What day is it in Barleben right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barleben to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barleben

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barleben
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Barleben

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Barleben

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barlaeae
  • Barleben
  • Barlää
  • ba er lai ben
  • Барлебен
  • 巴尔莱本

Country

Barleben is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,895 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barleben (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 113 km
Berlin ... 148 km
Hannover ... 152 km
Marienthal ... 194 km
Wandsbek ... 196 km
Hamburg ... 198 km
Altona ... 201 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 201 km
Eimsbüttel ... 202 km
Dresden ... 212 km
Bremen ... 245 km
Bielefeld ... 248 km
Szczecin ... 271 km
Nürnberg ... 306 km
Münster ... 321 km
Prague ... 324 km
Dortmund ... 341 km
Wiesbaden ... 357 km
Bochum ... 361 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 364 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 370 km
Wuppertal ... 373 km
Essen ... 378 km
Copenhagen ... 390 km
Malmö ... 391 km
Mannheim ... 391 km
Bonn ... 397 km
Duisburg ... 398 km
Köln ... 399 km