Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wanzleben, GermanyWanzlebenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWanzleben Germany

What day is it in Wanzleben right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wanzleben to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wanzleben

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wanzleben
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Wanzleben

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Wanzleben

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uuanzleua [a. 875]
  • Vancleben
  • Wanzleben
  • Wanzlee
  • Wanzleva
  • Wonclava
  • Ŭŭanzleŭa [a. 875]
  • Ванцлебен

Country

Wanzleben is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,397 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wanzleben (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 109 km
Hannover ... 141 km
Berlin ... 166 km
Marienthal ... 199 km
Wandsbek ... 200 km
Hamburg ... 201 km
Altona ... 204 km
Eimsbüttel ... 205 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 205 km
Dresden ... 215 km
Bielefeld ... 233 km
Bremen ... 239 km
Nürnberg ... 289 km
Szczecin ... 291 km
Münster ... 306 km
Prague ... 323 km
Dortmund ... 324 km
Wiesbaden ... 336 km
Bochum ... 344 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 347 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 353 km
Wuppertal ... 355 km
Essen ... 361 km
Mannheim ... 370 km
Bonn ... 378 km
Köln ... 381 km
Duisburg ... 381 km
Düsseldorf ... 385 km
Stuttgart ... 404 km