Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zerbst, GermanyZerbstGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZerbst Germany

What day is it in Zerbst right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zerbst to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zerbst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zerbst
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Zerbst

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Zerbst

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cerbst
  • Serbisco
  • Serbišćo
  • Servesta
  • Zerbst
  • Zerbst/Anhalt
  • ce er bu si te
  • tsbrst
  • Цербст
  • تسبرست
  • 策尔布斯特

Country

Zerbst is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,680 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zerbst (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 73 km
Berlin ... 123 km
Dresden ... 167 km
Hannover ... 194 km
Marienthal ... 238 km
Wandsbek ... 240 km
Hamburg ... 242 km
Altona ... 245 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 246 km
Eimsbüttel ... 246 km
Szczecin ... 255 km
Prague ... 279 km
Bielefeld ... 285 km
Nürnberg ... 288 km
Bremen ... 290 km
Münster ... 357 km
Wiesbaden ... 371 km
Dortmund ... 373 km
Poznań ... 391 km
Bochum ... 394 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 397 km
Mannheim ... 398 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 403 km
Wuppertal ... 403 km
Augsburg ... 407 km
Malmö ... 408 km
Wrocław ... 408 km
Essen ... 410 km
Copenhagen ... 410 km