Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Osternienburger Land, GermanyOsternienburger LandGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOsternienburger Land Germany

What day is it in Osternienburger Land right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Osternienburger Land to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Osternienburger Land

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Osternienburger Land
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Osternienburger Land

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Osternienburger Land

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Osterninburger Land
  • ao si te er ning bu er ge er lan
  • Остернинбургер Ланд
  • 奥斯特尔宁布尔格尔兰

Country

Osternienburger Land is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Osternienburger Land (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 59 km
Berlin ... 138 km
Dresden ... 161 km
Hannover ... 194 km
Marienthal ... 249 km
Wandsbek ... 250 km
Hamburg ... 252 km
Altona ... 255 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 256 km
Eimsbüttel ... 256 km
Nürnberg ... 269 km
Prague ... 270 km
Szczecin ... 271 km
Bielefeld ... 280 km
Bremen ... 293 km
Münster ... 352 km
Wiesbaden ... 356 km
Dortmund ... 366 km
Mannheim ... 382 km
Bochum ... 386 km
Augsburg ... 388 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 389 km
Wuppertal ... 395 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 395 km
Poznań ... 399 km
Essen ... 403 km
Stuttgart ... 403 km
Munich ... 405 km
Wrocław ... 409 km