Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Dürrenberg, GermanyBad DürrenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Dürrenberg Germany

What day is it in Bad Dürrenberg right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bad Dürrenberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bad Dürrenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Dürrenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Dürrenberg
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Bad Dürrenberg

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Dürrenberg

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Direnberg
  • Bad Duerrenberg
  • Bad Durrenberg
  • Bad Dürrenberg
  • Bad-Djurrenberg
  • Durrenberg
  • Dürrenberg
  • ba te di lun bei ge
  • bad dwrnbrg
  • bad dwrnbrgh
  • Бад Диренберг
  • Бад-Дюрренберг
  • باد دورنبرغ
  • باد دورنبرگ
  • 巴特迪伦贝格

Country

Bad Dürrenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,479 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Dürrenberg (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 25 km
Dresden ... 137 km
Berlin ... 173 km
Nürnberg ... 218 km
Hannover ... 221 km
Prague ... 231 km
Bielefeld ... 295 km
Marienthal ... 296 km
Wandsbek ... 298 km
Hamburg ... 299 km
Altona ... 302 km
Eimsbüttel ... 303 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 303 km
Szczecin ... 308 km
Bremen ... 327 km
Wiesbaden ... 334 km
Augsburg ... 335 km
Munich ... 350 km
Mannheim ... 350 km
Stuttgart ... 361 km
Münster ... 363 km
Dortmund ... 369 km
Karlsruhe ... 387 km
Bochum ... 389 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 392 km
Wuppertal ... 394 km
Wrocław ... 398 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 399 km
Bonn ... 403 km