Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borna, GermanyBornaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBorna Germany

What day is it in Borna right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Borna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Borna
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Borna

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Borna

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borna
  • Bornis
  • Borno
  • bo er na
  • bwrna
  • Борна
  • بورنا
  • 博尔纳

Country

Borna is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,806 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borna (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 26 km
Dresden ... 100 km
Berlin ... 171 km
Prague ... 192 km
Nürnberg ... 216 km
Hannover ... 261 km
Szczecin ... 303 km
Augsburg ... 329 km
Marienthal ... 331 km
Wandsbek ... 333 km
Bielefeld ... 333 km
Hamburg ... 334 km
Altona ... 337 km
Munich ... 337 km
Eimsbüttel ... 338 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 338 km
Wiesbaden ... 359 km
Wrocław ... 363 km
Bremen ... 365 km
Mannheim ... 370 km
Stuttgart ... 370 km
Poznań ... 382 km
Brno ... 392 km
Münster ... 401 km
Karlsruhe ... 402 km
Dortmund ... 405 km
Bochum ... 425 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 428 km
Wuppertal ... 429 km