Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grimma, GermanyGrimmaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrimma Germany

What day is it in Grimma right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Grimma to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Grimma to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grimma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grimma
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Grimma

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Grimma

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grima
  • Grimma
  • ge li ma
  • geulima
  • ghryma
  • gryma
  • Грима
  • Гримма
  • Грімма
  • غريما
  • گریما
  • 格里马
  • 그리마

Country

Grimma is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,991 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grimma (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 31 km
Dresden ... 84 km
Berlin ... 153 km
Prague ... 186 km
Nürnberg ... 236 km
Hannover ... 270 km
Szczecin ... 283 km
Marienthal ... 333 km
Wandsbek ... 334 km
Hamburg ... 336 km
Altona ... 339 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 340 km
Eimsbüttel ... 340 km
Wrocław ... 346 km
Bielefeld ... 347 km
Augsburg ... 347 km
Munich ... 353 km
Poznań ... 361 km
Bremen ... 373 km
Wiesbaden ... 380 km
Brno ... 384 km
Mannheim ... 391 km
Stuttgart ... 392 km
Münster ... 416 km
Dortmund ... 422 km
Karlsruhe ... 424 km
Bochum ... 442 km
Vienna ... 443 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 445 km