Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belgern, GermanyBelgernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBelgern Germany

What day is it in Belgern right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Belgern to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Belgern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belgern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Belgern
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Belgern

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Belgern

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel'gern
  • Belgern
  • bei er ge er en
  • blghrn
  • blgrn
  • Белгерн
  • Бельгерн
  • بلغرن
  • بلگرن
  • 贝尔格尔恩

Country

Belgern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,148 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Belgern (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 63 km
Dresden ... 69 km
Berlin ... 117 km
Prague ... 186 km
Szczecin ... 243 km
Nürnberg ... 277 km
Hannover ... 289 km
Wrocław ... 316 km
Poznań ... 322 km
Marienthal ... 335 km
Wandsbek ... 336 km
Hamburg ... 339 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 342 km
Altona ... 342 km
Eimsbüttel ... 343 km
Bielefeld ... 373 km
Brno ... 376 km
Augsburg ... 386 km
Bremen ... 388 km
Munich ... 389 km
Wiesbaden ... 420 km
Bydgoszcz ... 431 km
Mannheim ... 433 km
Stuttgart ... 434 km
Münster ... 444 km
Vienna ... 445 km
Ostrava ... 451 km
Dortmund ... 453 km
Malmö ... 454 km