Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zeithain, GermanyZeithainGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZeithain Germany

What day is it in Zeithain right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zeithain to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zeithain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zeithain
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Zeithain

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Zeithain

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cajtgajn
  • Cajtkhajn
  • Cytan
  • Cytań
  • Zeithaini vald
  • cai tai yin
  • jaitin
  • Цайтгайн
  • Цайтхайн
  • Цајтхајн
  • 蔡泰因
  • 자이틴

Country

Zeithain is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,839 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zeithain (Saxony)

Dresden ... 45 km
Leipzig ... 78 km
Berlin ... 132 km
Prague ... 163 km
Szczecin ... 251 km
Nürnberg ... 275 km
Wrocław ... 297 km
Hannover ... 311 km
Poznań ... 311 km
Brno ... 352 km
Marienthal ... 358 km
Wandsbek ... 360 km
Hamburg ... 363 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 366 km
Altona ... 366 km
Eimsbüttel ... 366 km
Munich ... 379 km
Augsburg ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 393 km
Bremen ... 411 km
Vienna ... 421 km
Bydgoszcz ... 423 km
Ostrava ... 429 km
Wiesbaden ... 430 km
Stuttgart ... 436 km
Mannheim ... 440 km
Münster ... 463 km
Bratislava ... 463 km
Dortmund ... 471 km