Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moritzburg, GermanyMoritzburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMoritzburg Germany

What day is it in Moritzburg right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Moritzburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Moritzburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moritzburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Moritzburg
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Moritzburg

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Moritzburg

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eisenberg

Country

Moritzburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,085 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moritzburg (Saxony)

Dresden ... 13 km
Leipzig ... 107 km
Prague ... 132 km
Berlin ... 152 km
Szczecin ... 260 km
Wrocław ... 269 km
Nürnberg ... 281 km
Poznań ... 294 km
Brno ... 319 km
Hannover ... 343 km
Munich ... 373 km
Augsburg ... 379 km
Vienna ... 390 km
Marienthal ... 392 km
Wandsbek ... 393 km
Hamburg ... 396 km
Ostrava ... 396 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 399 km
Altona ... 399 km
Eimsbüttel ... 400 km
Bydgoszcz ... 409 km
Bielefeld ... 423 km
Bratislava ... 430 km
Katowice ... 440 km
Bremen ... 444 km
Stuttgart ... 446 km
Wiesbaden ... 451 km
Mannheim ... 456 km
Łódź ... 469 km